write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29 November 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 39 min.
2 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
MEND IT - A1 LTD
Reg. office address
A1 RECOVERY LTD, 8 NEW LANE, PO9 2JH, HAVANT, Hampshire
Company Number
10077630
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/11/2018 - A1 RECOVERY LTD
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
22 Mar 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

A Complete Vehicle service where you can rely on for your Annual full service to be prepared for your MOT. We can offer a unique service that by pre booking we can service your car 7 days a week 8am to 9pm .

Our aim is to inspire confidence in our customers through efficient, reliable, friendly and competitive service, at value for money prices starting at £... per hour.

With services starting at just £.. our work is guaranteed for 12 months, both parts and labour.

Quote 'web page' and get a free MOT check report with your service.

Motor Vehicle Servicing Low labour costs MOT Caravan storage car parking.

Clutches Gears box faultsPreparation for MOT & MOTs.Electrical ChecksRecondition engines.No job to small.Preparation for that holiday trip to the continent.


Company description
A1 Recovery is based in Hampshire and provides full servicing, repair and maintenance for your vehicle as well as recovery and storage services.
A1 Recovery was formed out of frustration at the lack of quality service and support available in the motor trade. Having run a successful service company for some years the directors of A1 were frustrated by a lack of reliable service, repair and recovery agents and with this in mind they took the bull by the horns and started A1 Recovery. With their director being previously from a motor trade back ground they found it was an easy choice and then put together a fresh but experienced team to join them.

Our approach works on a principle of clear charges and at A1 we are always happy to provide a full breakdown of costs. Our hourly rates are believed to be one of the lowest in the industry, with the workshop hourly rate at just £... per hour.

At A1 Recovery a full range of repair and routine maintenance services.
Keywords:
Storage Services, Services, Maintenance, Automotive, Aircraft & Boat, Aircraft, Boats, Supports, Mobile Mechanic, Quality Services, Costs, Motor Trade, Recovery Agents, Full Servicing, Preparation for MOT, Clear Charges, Full Breakdown, Gears Box Faults, Recondition Engines
Products
Vehicles, Clutches
Services
fuel drain, electrical checks, breakdown recovery, vehicle servicing, servicing, FREIGHT TRANSPORT ASSOCIATION, Battery servicing, Brakes & clutches, Brakes repairs, Breakdown recovery, Bumper repairs, Car accident repairs, Car body repairs, Car brakes, Car diagnostics, Car electrics, Car puncture repairs, Car servicing, Clutch repairs, Commercial vehicle repairs, Diesel fuel injection, Engine diagnostics, Exhaust systems, Garage services, Hgv repairs, Mechanics, Mobile auto electricians, Mot testing, Oil change, Tyre fitting, Tyre repairs, Tyre services, Tyres, lost car keys, engine rebuilds, motorcycle repairs & services, van repairs, Accident Recovery, Car and Commercial Recovery, Fuel Drain Wrong Fuel, Non Fault Accident Management, ISO 9001 PAS 43, Members of AVRO, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Vehicle Repair, Vehicle Service, Breakdown Service, Repair, Recovery, Routine Maintenance
Categories
Dormant Companies, Automotive Repair Shops
Service Areas
Hampshire, Sussex, Havant, Portsmouth, Chichester, Petersfield
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
A1 Recovery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

A1 Recovery

3.9 from 5

Average

26 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for A1 Recovery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10, CARISBROOKE CLOSE
    PO9 2QW  Havant
    023 9234 6638
  2. 3a Brockhampton Lane
    PO9 1LU  Havant
    023 9248 3209
  3. Petersfield Rd
    PO9 5HA  Havant
    023 9248 2044
  4. Unit 8, Solent Road
    PO9 1JH  Havant
    023 9247 1177
  5. Unit 3 Solent Trade Park, Solent Road
    PO9 1JH  Havant
    023 9248 6813
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies