Award Health & Safety Ltd, Havant

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 22 min.
2 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
AWARD HEALTH AND SAFETY LTD
Reg. office address
27 THE OAKWOOD CENTRE, DOWNLEY ROAD, PO9 2NP, HAVANT, Hampshire England
Company Number
05434997
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/09/2006 - AWARD ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
VAT Number
884128405
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
25 Apr 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
29 the Oakwood Centre, Downley Road, Havant Hampshire PO9 2NP

Description

Health and Safety Policy is clearly defined but actually that's what makes it a real nightmare for businesses. Trying to get a good understanding of what applies to you and where you must be compliant can be extremely time consuming and you have only got to miss one small thing to be vulnerable to prosecution.

The first thing to be clear about is that Health and Safety is not a one size fits all policy. So let us take the pain out of understanding what applies to your company by guiding you through the maze of legislative requirements.


Company description
We are able to offer you full Health & Safety consultancy and training services across the board from the classroom, to the building site and in office, retail or warehouse environments. Core to our service are three things: Flexibility, Speed and Diligence – let us explain what we mean by that.
First of all we work when you need us, and if it is less disruptive to your business for us to undertake e.g. inspections outside of business hours this is not a problem. Our flexibility even extends to language since we can deliver training sessions in English or Polish!
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Risk Assessment, Loss Prevention, Safety Advice, Financial Management, Business Consultants, Safety Training, Health, Training, Consultants, Audit, Safety Policy, Hazard Management, Health & Safety Audit Overview Reports
Services
Asbestos Services
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Award Health & Safety Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Award Health & Safety Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter