Southern Canopy Sales & Hire Ltd, Havant

write review
updated on 31 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 55 min.
1 h 55 min

Official Data

Official Name
SOUTHERN CANOPY SALES & HIRE LTD
Reg. office address
227A WEST STREET, PO16 0HZ, FAREHAM, Hampshire
Company Number
06994319
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/06/2010 - ZIP CANOPY SALES AND HIRE LTD
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
19 Aug 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 5 the Oakwood Centre Downley Road Havant Hampshire PO9 2NP
Unit 3 Lake Farm House Allington Lane Fair Oak Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 7DD United Kingdom

Description

Cheap gazebos for market traders and cheap canopies for corporate functions and general events like weddings and shows - Southern Canopy Sales and Hire Ltd in Hampshire (Hants).


Company description
Southern Canopy Sales and Hire Ltd - suppliers of gazebos designed for market traders, corporate events and private functions. Who we are and what we do ... SCSH is an established supplier of gazebos servicing the retail/wholesale trade, and direct to the public. We can offer you the flexibility of either buying or hiring whether it is for one day or for a major event. Our helpful team is on hand to discuss all aspects of your requirements and will give you a quote with no hidden extras so you know exactly what the cost will be.
Keywords:
Nonstore Retailers, Outdoor Equipment Retail
Products
side window, gazebo sides, weights, gazebo bags, tables
Southern Canopy Sales & Hire Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Southern Canopy Sales & Hire Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 FERN DRIVE
    PO9 2YH  Havant
    023 9271 7925
  2. 52 Hulbert Road
    PO9 3TF  Havant
    023 9278 3908
  3. Unit 20, Wren Centre, Westbourne Rd
    PO10 7SU  Emsworth
    01243 372242
  4. UNIT 3 242A LONDON ROAD
    PO7 7HB  Waterlooville
    023 92231111
  5. 5 JUBILEE BUSINESS CENTRE, ASTON ROAD
    PO7 7XD  Waterlooville
    023 9232 5975
  6. HAMBROOK HOLIDAY PARK, BROAD ROAD
    PO18 8RF  Hambrook
    01243 576642
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies